Education Source Ultimate is the world's largest and most comprehensive full-text research database designed for education students, researchers, professionals and policymakers. Coverage spans all levels of education and includes a range of topics including education ethics, educational technology, literacy, research methodology and more. ESU gives access to 2,319 active full-text education journals and includes rigorous curation and indexing of open access (OA) journals, which has resulted in a growing collection of 1,429 active global OA journals.
Extensive index to educational literature containing some 1.6 million items, including journal articles, unpublished documents, research reports, curricular materials, etc.
Taylor & Francis's Social Science & Humanities Library offers access to over 1,490 journals and more than 1.3 million peer-reviewed articles across a wide range of disciplines, including anthropology, arts, business, education, geography, law, media studies, psychology, sociology, and more. This extensive collection ensures comprehensive coverage of research in the social sciences and humanities.
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Taylor & Francis's Social Science & Humanities Library offers access to over 1,490 journals and more than 1.3 million peer-reviewed articles across a wide range of disciplines, including anthropology, arts, business, education, geography, law, media studies, psychology, sociology, and more. This extensive collection ensures comprehensive coverage of research in the social sciences and humanities.
